Menu Close

Cemeteries of Williams County, Ohio – Geographical

The following information was compiled by Richard L. Cooley in
Sept 1988 and is found in Williams County Public Library in a three ring note book entitled “A History of Williams County Cemeteries”. We have listed the cemeteries by township (table A) and then by name. The Cemeteries have been recorded and are published by Township¬†see publications.¬†

 

Geographical

Township
Cemetery Name
BRADY AYERS SW 1/4 SEC. 3
BEATTY SW 1/4 SEC. 3
BODEL NW 1/4 SEC. 31S
ELY NW 1/4 SEC. 34N
FLORAL GROVE NW 1/4 SEC. 16
FRIENDS NE 1/4 SEC. 34N
GRAY NW 1/4 SEC. 34N
JULLIARD NW 1/4 SEC. 31S
LOCKPORT NW 1/4 SEC. 22
MCINTIRE NW 1/4 SEC. 31S
QUAKER NE 1/4 SEC. 43N
RING’S SE 1/4 SEC. 5
SNOW NW 1/4 SEC. 31S
BRIDGEWATER AYERS NW 1/4 SEC. 14
BIGG NE 1/4 SEC. 20
COGSWELL SW 1/4 SEC. 13
GARDNER NE 1/4 SEC. 20
HERITAGE W 1/2 SEC. 9 S
KOHL NE 1/4 SEC. 15
PEASE SE 1/4 SEC. 12N
WARNER SW 1/4 SEC. 36
CENTER BOWMAN NW 1/4 SEC. 25
BROWN NW 1/4 SEC. 13
CENTER SE 1/4 SEC. 34
DETZER SE 1/4 SEC. 16
FETTERS NE 1/4 SEC. 27
LICK CREEK NW 1/4 SEC. 1
MELBERN SE 1/4 SEC. 21
NIHART SE 1/4 SEC. 21
WILLIAMS CENTER SE 1/4 SEC. 34
YACKEE SE 1/4 SEC. 16
FLORENCE BLAKESLEE SW 1/4 SEC. 26
BLAKESLEE CATHOLIC SW 1/4 SEC. 26
BOISHER NW 1/4 SEC. 5
BRADY SE 1/4 SEC. 23
BRATTON SE 1/4 SEC. 14
CATHOLIC SW 1/4 SEC. 26
EDON NW 1/4 SEC. 21
GIBBONS NW 1/4 SEC. 32
INGRAM NE 1/4 SEC. 14
LIGGETT NW 1/4 SEC. 32
MILLER NW 1/4 SEC. 18
JEFFERSON BEAVER CREEK SW 1/4 SEC. 36N
BISTLINE NW 1/4 SEC. 2
BURKHOLDER NW 1/4 SEC. 2
DICK SE 1/4 SEC. 6
HILLSIDE NW 1/4 SEC. 22
HOFFER NW 1/4 SEC. 2
JEFFERSON BURYING GROUNDS NW 1/4 SEC. 2
JEFFERSON UNION SW 1/4 SEC. 27
KONKLE NE 1/4 SEC. 23
LASH SE 1/4 SEC. 6
LEWIS SE 1/4 SEC. 6
OLIVER NE 1/4 SEC. 23
SCHAMP SE 1/4 SEC. 12
SHIFFLER SW 1/4 SEC. 27
WEST JEFFERSON SW 1/4 SEC. 8
WILLIAMS COUNTY INFIRMARY NW 1/4 SEC. 22
WINELAND NE 1/4 SEC. 23
MADISON BARRETT NE 1/4 SEC. 2
FLORAL GROVE NW 1/4 SEC. 28
KONKLE SW 1/4 SEC. 1
MAPLE GROVE NW 1/4 SEC. 21
MT. PLEASANT SW 1/4 SEC. 1
OLIVER NE 1/4 SEC. 1
PIONEER BURIAL GROUNDS (OLD) NW 1/4 SEC. 21
PLEASANT HILL SW 1/4 SEC. 1
MILLCREEK ALVORDTON NW 1/4 SEC. 21
MILLCREEK SW 1/4 SEC. 27
OLIVE BRANCH SW 1/4 SEC. 27
PROMROSE NE 1/4 SEC. 20
TOWN (SHIP) SW 1/4 SEC. 27
WALNUT GROVE NW 1/4 SEC. 21
NORTHWEST BILLINGSTOWN NW 1/4 SEC. 17
COLUMBIA NE 1/4 SEC. 5
KINTIGH SE 1/4 SEC. 13
MALCOLM SW 1/4 SEC. 35
NETTLE LAKE SE 1/4 SEC. 13
PLEASANT VIEW SE 1/4 SEC. 13
ROGERS SE 1/4 SEC. 29
WHALEY SE 1/4 SEC. 29
PULASKI BEAVER CREEK NE 1/4 SEC. 14
BRYAN BURYING GROUNDS (OLD) NW 1/4 SEC. 20
FOUNTAIN GROVE SW 1/4 SEC. 20
FOUNTAIN LAWN SW 1/4 SEC. 20
GUTHRIE BURIAL SITE SE 1/4 SEC. 14
PULASKI (OLD CEMETERY) NW 1/4 SEC. 3
SOUTH CEMETERY SW 1/4 SEC. 20
ZION NE 1/4 SEC. 14
SPRINGFIELD ALLISON NW 1/4 SEC. 17
BENNER NE 1/4 SEC. 35
BOYNTON NW 1/4 SEC. 17
BUCK SE 1/4 SEC. 32
ELMWOOD NW 1/4 SEC. 8
FRENCH SW 1/4 SEC. 6
OAKWOOD NW 1/4 SEC. 8
PRETTYMAN BURIAL GROUNDS NW 1/4 SEC. 29
RADABAUGH SW 1/4 SEC. 6
RIVERSIDE SE 1/4 SEC. 32
SCHEER NE 1/4 SEC. 35
SPRINGFIELD NW 1/4 SEC. 17
STRYKER NW 1/4 SEC. 8
ZION NE 1/4 SEC. 35
ST. JOSEPH CLARKSVILLE SW 1/4 SEC. 33
DENMARK NW 1/4 SEC. 10
FARNHAM NW 1/4 SEC. 19
KEARNS NE 1/4 SEC. 20
MAPLE GROVE SW 1/4 SEC. 28
SKELTON NE 1/4 SEC. 20
ST. MARY’S CATHOLIC SW 1/4 SEC. 28
THOMAS SE 1/4 SEC. 13
WEST BUFFALO NE 1/4 SEC. 1
SUPERIOR BECHTOL SW 1/4 SEC. 23
BRIM NE 1/4 SEC. 29
EAGLE CREEK SE 1/4 SEC. 31N
EAGLE CREEK BURIAL GROUNDS SW 1/4 SEC. 8
HEPKER SW 1/4 SEC. 32S
KALTENBACK NE 1/4 SEC. 30
LEE SW 1/4 SEC. 20
LOUDEN SE 1/4 SEC. 11
MT. OLIVE SW 1/4 SEC. 32S
RIVERSIDE NE 1/4 SEC. 10
SANDY HILL NE 1/4 SEC. 10
WEST BETHESDA NE 1/4 SEC. 26